Most valuable parts to pull from a 2005 Dodge Caravan/Grand Caravan

Ranked by live eBay used prices · range is the 25th to 75th percentile.

Estimated teardown value $1,353

If you're pulling a 2005 Dodge Caravan/Grand Caravan at a self-service yard, grab these first. Values are live market ranges from eBay used listings, always verify condition and fitment before you pull.

PartTypical value
Tailgate / liftgate$150 to $150
Intake manifold$99 to $200
A/C compressor$85 to $132
Transmission control module$95 to $95
Infotainment / radio head unit$64 to $115
ABS pump / module$59 to $139
Radiator support / core support$85 to $85
Alternator$76 to $85
ECU / engine computer$68 to $79
Starter motor$61 to $79
Radio / climate control bezel$60 to $82
Body control module (BCM)$78 to $78
Sun visor$59 to $90
Radiator fan assembly$70 to $78
Alloy wheels / rims$70 to $70
Power steering pump$42 to $69
Side mirror (power)$50 to $70
Dash trim bezel / panel$44 to $69
Glove box$60 to $65
Dashboard / dash assembly$27 to $60
Steering wheel$45 to $90
Interior rearview mirror$49 to $66
Headlight assembly$43 to $64
Throttle body$47 to $62
Instrument cluster$42 to $84
Get the full live pull list, free →

Prices are informational, drawn from third-party eBay data, and not guaranteed accurate. PullSheet is a research tool, not an appraisal.