Most valuable parts to pull from a 2001 Ford Mustang

Ranked by live eBay used prices · range is the 25th to 75th percentile.

Estimated teardown value $3,282

If you're pulling a 2001 Ford Mustang at a self-service yard, grab these first. Values are live market ranges from eBay used listings, always verify condition and fitment before you pull.

PartTypical value
Dashboard / dash assembly$512 to $900
Exhaust manifold / header$445 to $445
Alloy wheels / rims$246 to $312
Tailgate / liftgate$135 to $525
Intake manifold$100 to $340
Driveshaft$97 to $200
Shifter / gear selector$145 to $169
ABS pump / module$112 to $187
ECU / engine computer$103 to $204
Fender$88 to $225
Radio / climate control bezel$124 to $124
Spoiler / wing$98 to $237
Instrument cluster$80 to $150
Body control module (BCM)$95 to $117
Steering wheel$80 to $135
Hood$30 to $201
Gauge cluster bezel / surround$76 to $112
Steering column$40 to $142
Radiator support / core support$85 to $100
A/C compressor$70 to $95
Center console$48 to $162
Alternator$69 to $89
Power steering pump$60 to $100
Center console lid / armrest$59 to $76
Throttle body$50 to $81
Get the full live pull list, free →

Prices are informational, drawn from third-party eBay data, and not guaranteed accurate. PullSheet is a research tool, not an appraisal.