Most valuable parts to pull from a 2008 Chevrolet Aveo

Ranked by live eBay used prices · range is the 25th to 75th percentile.

Estimated teardown value $1,523

If you're pulling a 2008 Chevrolet Aveo at a self-service yard, grab these first. Values are live market ranges from eBay used listings, always verify condition and fitment before you pull.

PartTypical value
Tailgate / liftgate$115 to $453
Alloy wheels / rims$108 to $243
Spoiler / wing$80 to $166
A/C compressor$80 to $115
ECU / engine computer$95 to $132
Transmission control module$100 to $148
Radiator support / core support$100 to $112
Alternator$44 to $102
ABS pump / module$70 to $100
Intake manifold$60 to $87
Fender$62 to $112
Steering column$47 to $138
Infotainment / radio head unit$64 to $90
Power steering pump$60 to $86
Grille$45 to $92
Headlight assembly$60 to $70
Steering wheel$36 to $80
Center console$65 to $65
Shift knob$65 to $65
Starter motor$51 to $79
Fuel injectors$52 to $90
Tail light assembly$49 to $75
Throttle body$40 to $75
Glove box$36 to $60
Center console lid / armrest$55 to $55
Get the full live pull list, free →

Prices are informational, drawn from third-party eBay data, and not guaranteed accurate. PullSheet is a research tool, not an appraisal.