Most valuable parts to pull from a 2001 Cadillac Eldorado

Ranked by live eBay used prices · range is the 25th to 75th percentile.

Estimated teardown value $1,637

If you're pulling a 2001 Cadillac Eldorado at a self-service yard, grab these first. Values are live market ranges from eBay used listings, always verify condition and fitment before you pull.

PartTypical value
Tailgate / liftgate$136 to $235
Alloy wheels / rims$94 to $162
Side mirror (power)$104 to $148
ABS pump / module$125 to $125
Air suspension strut GEM$67 to $165
Instrument cluster$92 to $125
Intake manifold$85 to $133
Alternator$90 to $107
Air suspension compressor GEM$78 to $120
Body control module (BCM)$74 to $151
Headlight assembly$60 to $120
Radiator support / core support$76 to $121
A/C compressor$59 to $103
Tail light assembly$43 to $85
Fuel injectors$44 to $89
Starter motor$55 to $90
Power steering pump$60 to $91
Glove box$60 to $75
Shift knob$60 to $71
Radiator fan assembly$65 to $65
Throttle body$45 to $72
Steering wheel$37 to $91
ECU / engine computer$49 to $59
Fender$39 to $60
Navigation / GPS module$45 to $55
Get the full live pull list, free →

Prices are informational, drawn from third-party eBay data, and not guaranteed accurate. PullSheet is a research tool, not an appraisal.